uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #148273

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

Downspout(s) washing water onto and across sidewalk.

History

11/12/2015 12:52:13 Closed by Anonymous

The Downspout(s) have been fixed.

10/5/2015 11:53:17 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Visited site with property owner. They will get pipe cut to comply with code.

9/14/2015 09:19:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

9/14/2015 09:19:07 Opened by Anonymous

2311 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155597686768
Longitude-86.502624511719
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/23/2012Yard Waste
closed1/26/2000Other
closed3/21/1997Other
closed3/21/1997Other
closed1/1/1970Water Quality