uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #148836

Water Utility Problems: Complaint

Phone Call: Customer reports that water is running down the road in front of his home.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

10/1/2015 12:23:34 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Main break has been repaired. I could not call customer, as he did not leave a phone number.

10/1/2015 12:22:32 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

10/1/2015 12:22:32 Opened by Kathleen Powell

2348 E Linden Hill DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133522033691
Longitude-86.508934020996
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/19/2005Trash
closed8/9/2001Trash