uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #148986

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Complaint

Vehicles parking in the grass at this location

History

10/28/2015 09:45:00 Closed by Anonymous

Visited the site on 5 separate occasions, and times. No vehicles noted parking in the grass.

10/21/2015 15:14:32 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

site visit no vehicles parked in grass.

10/15/2015 15:14:14 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Drove by site no vehicles parked in grass.

10/8/2015 14:38:56 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Inspected site could not find vehicles parked in grass of evidence of such will continue to monitor site.

10/8/2015 14:38:48 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

10/8/2015 14:38:48 Opened by Anonymous

1009 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154766082764
Longitude-86.5322265625
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/31/2010Trash
closed9/23/2005Recycling
closed6/17/2005Trash
closed2/18/2005Trash
closed6/18/2002Trash
closed11/24/2001Trash
closed9/21/2001Trash
closed7/27/2001Water Utility Problems
closed7/2/1997Recycling