uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #149143

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Complaint

Phone Call: Water is running down side of the house from the sidewalk in front.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

10/19/2015 11:34:22 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor will install storm pipe to repair the problem. Supervisor notified the customer on site.

10/19/2015 11:33:03 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

10/19/2015 11:33:03 Opened by Kathleen Powell

3220 N Ramble RD E

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.204612731934
Longitude-86.53133392334
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory