uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #149341

Water Utility Problems: Complaint

Phone Call: Mark James with Active environmental called and said he had hit a City water line.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

10/29/2015 10:24:01 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Hit water line has been repaired.

10/29/2015 10:23:21 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

10/29/2015 10:23:21 Opened by Kathleen Powell

1705 N Kinser PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.185386657715
Longitude-86.538284301758
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/11/2016Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/18/2015Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed1/15/2015Water Utility Problems
closed2/17/2010Street Snow Removal
closed5/2/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed9/27/2006Trash
closed7/1/2004Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed7/24/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal