uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#149836
Recycling: Violation
947
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted
History
12/10/2015 09:28:57 Closed by Anonymous
notice left
12/10/2015 09:28:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter
12/10/2015 09:28:50 Opened by Anonymous
121 S Jefferson ST
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47408
Latitude
39.165954589844
Longitude
-86.506851196289
Neighborhood Association
Green Acres
Township
Bloomington
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
9/3/2023
Blocked Sidewalk
closed
7/6/2015
Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed
8/24/2011
Trash
closed
7/15/2009
Trash
closed
7/2/2009
Recycling
closed
6/17/2009
Recycling
closed
4/23/2009
Trash
closed
9/23/2008
Recycling
closed
3/5/2008
Trash
closed
2/18/2008
Trash
closed
12/10/2007
Trash
closed
12/3/2007
Trash
closed
10/16/2007
Trash
closed
1/30/2006
Recycling
closed
8/16/2004
Trash
closed
2/20/2003
Water Utility Problems
closed
1/25/2003
Water Utility Problems
closed
2/3/1997
Recycling