uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #150052

Biking & Walking:

Other: Water fountain broken

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/31/2015
56853100740e0 12/31/2015

History

8/5/2019 07:51:26 Closed by Mark Marotz

repaired

Sent notification to Anonymous, Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=150052 Closed by Mark Marotz repaired

7/25/2019 10:54:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Anonymous, Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=150052 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/6/2016 09:18:01 Paula McDevitt inspected this Location

Staff will be inspecting for physical damage. Water has been shut off in all water fountains and park restroom for the season. I emailed Carol with this update.

1/5/2016 08:04:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

12/31/2015 08:43:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

12/31/2015 08:43:28 Opened by Anonymous