uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #150184

Water Utility Problems: Complaint

Phone Call: Water is running down the road.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

1/12/2016 13:13:57 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor checked on this and determined that the water was coming from a sump pump.

1/12/2016 13:06:54 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

1/12/2016 13:06:54 Opened by Kathleen Powell

215 N Johnson AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168544769287
Longitude-86.565139770508
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory