uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #150716

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: There is water bubbling up and running down the street there seems to be another water bubbling up on the other side of the street further up Penn Ct

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/21/2016
56ca3fd04b5e5 2/21/2016

History

2/22/2016 09:18:43 Closed by Anonymous

Kevin Housel went out and checked for a leak but could not find any water running anywhere.

2/22/2016 09:17:22 Anonymous inspected this Location

Kevin Housel went out and checked for a leak.

2/22/2016 08:52:23 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Angie, I have already called Tom about this. He said we fixed a main break here last week. I told him this report was submitted on Sun 2/21. He said he will have Kevin go check it out. I'm reassigning it to you so you can close it out when Kevin is back w/the results.

2/21/2016 17:53:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

2/21/2016 17:53:04 Opened by Anonymous

4216 E Penn CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.169128417969
Longitude-86.476760864258
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/8/2013Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/17/2008Yard Waste
closed4/12/2001Trash