uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #152518

Excessive Growth:

Other: My neighbor has many five gallon buckets lined up next to his house filled with water. I am worried that they will spread mosquitos and disease and they are right next to my property. The owner doesn't live there (no one does). Can you please tell him to turn the buckets over? I thought I read that this was against some ordinance. The address of his house is 1413 w 11th st.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/26/2016 08:31:10 Closed by Anonymous

We do not have an ordinance that addresses water in buckets.

4/25/2016 21:16:11 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

4/25/2016 21:16:11 Opened by Anonymous