5/26/2016 09:00:15 Closed by Anonymous
It is now known that the Utilities Department does own this property at the location of 1447-1599 West 7th Street. And the trash will be removed by the Utilities Department.
Other: Someone is dumping trash here on the ground that gis says is owned by city of Bloomington utilities department. Can someone from utilities please clean this up?
It is now known that the Utilities Department does own this property at the location of 1447-1599 West 7th Street. And the trash will be removed by the Utilities Department.
Shelby in Sanitation Dept. asked Tom Axsom to have me assign this to the Hand Dept. I talked to Valerie in Hand and she told me to assign this to Matt Swinney.
Rhea, I am forwarding this uRport to you per Tom Axsom.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.168575286865 |
Longitude | -86.552200317383 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|