uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #152584

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Complaint

Phone Call: When it rains very hard, water pools on 11th Street, from Vernal to Lindbergh Drive.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

4/28/2016 10:41:34 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor checked the storm grates for blockage and/or damage, at 1423 11th Street, from Vernal Pike, to Lindbergh Drive. He found no blockage, or damage, they were all clear and flowing. I called the customer and notified him. I gave him my email address and told him he could email with pictures next time we have a heavy rain.

4/28/2016 10:36:16 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

4/28/2016 10:36:16 Opened by Kathleen Powell

1423 W 11th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/28/2017Street Lights
closed5/4/1998Recycling