uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #153083

Unsafe Buildings:

Other: The owner of 1413 w 11th st has established a series of about 7 five gallon plastic buckets up against his house that are holding stagnant water. This will breed mosquitos and is unsafe to the neighborhood as it will contribute to the spread of disease including the potential for zika. Please have the owner remedy the situation.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/24/2016 16:48:16 Closed by Mike Arnold

This is not a Title 17 issue. Forwarded to the Health Department

5/24/2016 16:48:06 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

This is not a Title 17 issue. Forwarded to the Health Department

5/24/2016 10:37:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Does this fall under unsafe?

5/23/2016 21:11:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

5/23/2016 21:11:49 Opened by Anonymous