uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #153201

Yard Waste:

Other: The owner of 1413 w 11th st has established a series of about 7 five gallon plastic buckets up against his house that are holding stagnant water. This is dangerous to the neighborhood as it will breed mosquitos and has the potential to spread disease including possibly zika. Please have the owner remedy the situation.

History

5/31/2016 09:14:45 Closed by Anonymous

No ordinance covering this issue.

5/31/2016 04:20:57 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Anonymous

This is a duplicate that I sent yesterday, however they resent again.

5/30/2016 20:26:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

5/30/2016 20:26:30 Opened by Anonymous