uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #153579

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

Downspout redirected to flow water directly onto and over the sidewalk.

History

6/29/2016 15:24:27 Closed by Anonymous

Downspouts have been cut back

6/16/2016 15:22:09 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

6/16/2016 15:21:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

6/16/2016 15:21:56 Opened by Anonymous

320 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172428131104
Longitude-86.530090332031
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/17/2012Trash
closed9/10/2012Trash
closed9/12/2005Recycling
closed9/12/2005Trash
closed5/24/2004Recycling
closed4/14/2003Recycling