uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana

closed: Resolved #153766

Debris Removal: Request

Phone Call: Alison Donway (812-822-1599)requested that the south side of the intersection of Highland and 2nd St be swept. It holds water and dirt, sand, and debris piles up in this area.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

7/5/2016 07:17:39 Closed by Danna Workman

Area swept.

6/28/2016 09:45:55 Phil Peden assigned this case to Danna Workman

6/28/2016 09:45:55 Opened by Phil Peden