uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #153962

Yard Waste:

Other: Neighbor water buckets The owner of the house at 1413 w 11th st has set up and maintained a series of several five gallon plastic buckets up against his house. The house does not have gutters and he is using these buckets to collect stagnant water. He has been doing this for months now. He knows what he is doing and this is intentional. The neighborhood is going crazy with mosquitos. This is a dangerous and unhealthy situation as it can explode the mosquito population and spread disease, including the zika virus. This is a low income neighborhood and there are many families and children around. Please address this situation!

Notice Left
Improper yard waste container/bag

History

7/11/2016 11:48:33 Closed by Anonymous

Duplicate

7/11/2016 07:16:52 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Anonymous

I believe this should go to HAND.

7/8/2016 22:26:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

7/8/2016 22:26:02 Opened by Anonymous