uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #154373

Trails:

Other: Clear creek trail from church lane to tap road needs over hanging limbs and side growth trimmed back. Also the trail itself needs attention as several places have debrie from storms. I reported this about a week ago but nothing happen. A gentleman riding his bicycle was dodging an overhead branch just north of the water fountain and hit a small branch lying on the trail which caused him to wreck. He was not injured. Thank you

History

7/9/2021 14:16:04 Closed by Tim Street

I took over for Dave Williams upon his retirement this year and am reviewing and closing old uReports. In this case, we just reviewed Clear Creek Trail again for this same annual issue and will be trimming soon.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=154373 Closed by Tim Street I took over for Dave Williams upon his retirement this year and am reviewing and closing old uReports. In this case, we just reviewed Clear Creek Trail again for this same annual issue and will be trimming soon.

7/25/2019 11:08:54 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=154373 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/28/2016 17:24:46 Paula McDevitt followed up on this ticket

Sent uReport to Operations for follow up.

7/28/2016 17:12:06 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

7/28/2016 17:12:06 Opened by Anonymous