uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #154987

Water Quality:

Other: Our water smells and tastes like dirt. My address is 800 W Baywood Drive in Clear Creek Estates.

History

9/1/2016 12:53:11 Closed by Anonymous

CBU flushed hydrants on 8/25/16. Residents was advised to flush internal lines that day as well.

9/1/2016 12:51:09 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Nearby water hydrants were flushed on 8/25/16. Resident was advised to also flush internal lines.

8/22/2016 11:52:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/19/2016 22:01:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/19/2016 22:01:19 Opened by Anonymous