9/15/2016 16:05:41 Closed by Mike Arnold
Issued Citation
This location has trash all over the curb. It is loose trash. The sanitation guys says it looks like they took a can of trash and just dumped it. They said it is a mess.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.
Issued Citation
Valid Issued Citation
This location has trash all over the curb. It is loose trash. The sanitation guys says it looks like they took a can of trash and just dumped it. They said it is a mess.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.152542114258 |
Longitude | -86.530540466309 |
Neighborhood Association | Bryan Park |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/27/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 11/19/2008 | Parking on Unimproved Surface | |
closed | 10/22/1999 | Excessive Growth |