9/20/2016 10:18:24 Closed by Maria McCormick
Ticket has been issued, spoke to the tenants on 09/19, gave them additional information on trash services.
Other: Rental in 500 block of S Highland Ave on the east side of street. Overflowing trash, not picked up Monday (no sticker), pests starting to scavenge and scatter trash. This is the second report I have made.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 7 days have already passed.
Ticket has been issued, spoke to the tenants on 09/19, gave them additional information on trash services.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.161521911621 |
Longitude | -86.517654418945 |
Neighborhood Association | Elm Heights |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/24/2022 | Wildlife Conflict | |
closed | 6/6/2022 | Street & Traffic Signs | |
closed | 1/29/2018 | Parking on Unimproved Surface | |
closed | 9/6/2016 | Trash |