9/16/2016 15:50:55 Closed by Christina Smith
Emailed constituent that her request has been placed our our department's lighting worksheet for future consideration.
Other: In light of a lot of recent attempted home invasion activity along this block, having street lights in the alley between 10th and Cottage Grove is a necessary safety measure. It is incredibly dark in the alley and a perfect target for home invasions.
Emailed constituent that her request has been placed our our department's lighting worksheet for future consideration.
Another duplicate additional lighting request in the alleyway behind 211 E. 10th Street. I placed request on our department's lighting worksheet for future consideration.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.172092437744 |
Longitude | -86.531600952148 |
Neighborhood Association | High Point/Old Northeast |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/29/2013 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/9/2008 | Recycling |