uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #155984

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water fountain runs continuously at park ridge east park

Assigned to
JD Boruff

History

1/10/2017 11:26:11 Closed by Paula McDevitt

The water fountain was repaired.

Sent notification to JD Boruff
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=155984 Closed by Paula McDevitt The water fountain was repaired.

9/22/2016 19:22:23 Anonymous assigned this case to JD Boruff

Hi JD, This was sent to CBU-regarding a leaking fountain at Park Ridge East park. Please let the control office know if there's something we can do to help. Thanks, Rachel

Sent notification to JD Boruff
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=155984 Rachel Atz assigned this case to Jd Boruff You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi JD, This was sent to CBU-regarding a leaking fountain at Park Ridge East park. Please let the control office know if there's something we can do to help. Thanks, Rachel

9/18/2016 19:35:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

9/18/2016 19:35:38 Opened by Anonymous