10/21/2016 11:43:47 Closed by Mike Arnold
Issue has been resolved
Sent notification to Sara Gomez, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156155
Closed by Mike Arnold
Issue has been resolved
10/21/2016 08:23:12 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Mike Arnold
Sent notification to Sara Gomez, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156155
Mike Arnold assigned this case to Mike Arnold
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
9/22/2016 14:04:06 Sara Gomez assigned this case to Maria McCormick
Sent notification to Sara Gomez, Maria McCormick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156155
Sara Gomez assigned this case to Maria McCormick
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
9/22/2016 14:04:06 Opened by Sara Gomez
Sent notification to Sara Gomez, Maria McCormick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156155
Opened by Sara Gomez
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff