9/23/2016 10:38:08 Closed by Anonymous
Stop sign has been replaced.
Phone Call: Resident of The Stands reports that the stop sign exiting her cul-de-sac has faded so much that STOP is barely readable. As well, the streetlight in the cul-de-sac has begun to flicker, and when it's off the area is very dark.
Stop sign has been replaced.
Thanks for your help!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.135257720947 |
Longitude | -86.505767822266 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/10/1998 | Trash |