uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #156759

Sidewalk Requests:

Other: We have a sidewalk already, but I have a question about modifying it. We are considering having some drainage work done on our property and would like a drain/grate through the sidewalk to help with water draining. We've seen some in the sidewalks along Blair Ave. and were curious about how to have one installed. If this is not under your area, would you please pass along this email to the appropriate person or committee. Thank you for your time!

History

11/2/2016 09:16:51 Closed by Anonymous

Contacted constituent to discuss matter further.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156759 Closed by Daniel Backler Contacted constituent to discuss matter further.

10/28/2016 08:05:12 Danna Workman assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156759 Danna Workman assigned this case to Daniel Backler You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/26/2016 10:24:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156759 Stacy Rhoads assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/25/2016 16:21:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156759 anonymous assigned this case to Stacy Rhoads You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/25/2016 16:21:04 Opened by Anonymous

821 N Blair AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174068450928
Longitude-86.543853759766
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/1/2000Excessive Growth
closed2/4/1997Recycling
closed11/13/1996Excessive Growth
closed8/30/1996Excessive Growth