11/9/2016 09:32:29 Closed by Anonymous
Picked up signs and will replace the street name signs
Other: the street sign has been knocked down at the corner of High & Arden. Looks like someone drove into it. there are tire tracks thru the grass. This is also a bus stop sign for routes 4 and 5.
Picked up signs and will replace the street name signs
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.14722442627 |
Longitude | -86.508110046387 |
Neighborhood Association | Sycamore Knolls |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/30/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/15/1998 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |