11/15/2016 10:53:09 Closed by Anonymous
I have contacted Duke Energy to have this addressed.
Other: The construction remediation materials protecting a storm sewer drain back near the railroad tracks has been disreguarded and run over by the Duke trucks. This is at a low spot and often floods. The staw baffles and warning posts have been flattened by the work equipment. I pointed it out to crew members and they did not show concern or fix it.
I have contacted Duke Energy to have this addressed.
Daniel, I believe this is in your jurisdiction.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.16955947876 |
Longitude | -86.479484558105 |
Neighborhood Association | Park Ridge East |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 12/8/2004 | Recycling |