closed: Resolved #15717
Trash: Request
Walk In: Trash lining the house. Cars parked on street filled with trash and boxes. Car & van haven't moved in some time.
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
8/19/2008 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong
No trash. Car and van are regularly complained about; I took photos of vehicles and sent them to Parking Enforcement. They will pursue the vehicle complaint with the police department.
8/19/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
8/19/2008 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location
No trash. Car and van are regularly complained about; I took photos of vehicles and sent them to Parking Enforcement. They will pursue the vehicle complaint with the police department.
404 N Roosevelt ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.169734954834 |
Longitude | -86.505828857422 |
Neighborhood Association | GREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |