uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #157748

Blocked Sidewalk:

Other: Sidewalk impassible in front of old water treatment plant on S Walnut across from Royal (west side of street.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/17/2017
587e338acc27d 1/17/2017

History

1/25/2017 07:17:56 Closed by Danna Workman

Tree limbs trimmed.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157748 Closed by Danna Workman Tree limbs trimmed.

1/23/2017 11:01:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

It looks like this is ours.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157748 Richard Alexander assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case. It looks like this is ours.

1/17/2017 10:11:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

I believe this is South Walnut Street.

Sent notification to
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157748 Russell White assigned this case to Richard Alexander You can use the link to follow progress on this case. I believe this is South Walnut Street.

1/17/2017 10:08:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157748 Anonymous assigned this case to Russell White You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/17/2017 10:08:58 Opened by Anonymous

300 W Gordon PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.127624511719
Longitude-86.531463623047
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/10/2000Water Utility Problems