uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #157920

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: In front of our home, 2301 E Arden Dr, there is fairly significant erosion taking place along the edge of the road. I know it's hard on the snow plows and it's just crumbling and could use a fresh layer of tar. If you all could please add that to the repair list, I haven't noticed a lot of trouble elsewhere on the street, but we are on a corner, at the bottom of an incline, and near a water drain. I would really appreciate it. Thank you!!!

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 9 days have already passed.

History

2/6/2017 14:30:52 Closed by Danna Workman

Potholes repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157920 Closed by Danna Workman Potholes repaired.

1/27/2017 15:37:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157920 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/27/2017 15:37:17 Opened by Anonymous