uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #158047

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: potholes and low spot gets flooded easily with mud and water forcing pedestrians to walk into busy road from sidewalk.

Assigned to
Jane Fleig

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/7/2017
589a3ccfebc0d 2/7/2017

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 30 days have already passed.

History

3/10/2017 11:35:03 Closed by Jane Fleig

Culvert is on private property. We will work with the property owner to resolve.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158047 Closed by Jane Fleig Culvert is on private property. We will work with the property owner to resolve.

3/10/2017 11:33:00 Jane Fleig followed up on this ticket

We have determined the driveway culvert that is evidently plugged is on private property. We will work with the property owner to resolve the issue.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158047 Jane Fleig followed up on this ticket We have determined the driveway culvert that is evidently plugged is on private property. We will work with the property owner to resolve the issue.

2/10/2017 08:35:00 Jane Fleig inspected this Location

I checked the site yesterday (2/9) and witnessed the ponding. Our GIS indicates there is a corrugated metal pipe under this drive but I could not see it and I am not sure whether it is within the right of way or on private property. Mike Carter is checking the ownership and right of way information.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158047 Jane Fleig inspected this Location I checked the site yesterday (2/9) and witnessed the ponding. Our GIS indicates there is a corrugated metal pipe under this drive but I could not see it and I am not sure whether it is within the right of way or on private property. Mike Carter is checking the ownership and right of way information.

2/8/2017 10:47:34 Danna Workman assigned this case to Jane Fleig

Water issue?

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158047 Danna Workman assigned this case to Jane Fleig You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Water issue?

2/7/2017 16:31:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158047 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/7/2017 16:31:59 Opened by Anonymous

1600-1606 South Rogers Street

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.149627685547
Longitude-86.53914642334

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory