uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #158080

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I live at 325 E University St and my water does not work. There was no warning or anything. It just stopped working.

History

2/13/2017 13:14:28 Closed by Anonymous

A contractor hit a water line at 1st & Henderson that caused a water outage. University was one of the streets affected.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158080 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick A contractor hit a water line at 1st & Henderson that caused a water outage. University was one of the streets affected.

2/10/2017 14:03:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

This customer complain is that they don't have water. Possible repair?

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158080 Rachel Atz assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. This customer complain is that they don't have water. Possible repair?

2/10/2017 11:31:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158080 Anonymous assigned this case to Rachel Atz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/10/2017 11:31:18 Opened by Anonymous

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.169925689697
Longitude-86.536804199219