uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #158188

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: I live at 415 W. Graham Drive. There are very deep, somewhat large, holes at the end of my driveway from the water flow when it rains. I was hoping someone could come out and tell me if I need to repair or if it's the cities responsibility. Turning in to my driveway multiple times a day is becoming a hazard. I do not currently have a photo but I am happy to provide if need be. Thank you!

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

2/28/2017 08:18:12 Closed by Danna Workman

patch wash out at end of drive.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158188 Closed by Danna Workman patch wash out at end of drive.

2/21/2017 08:19:08 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Danna Workman

Danna, There is no ditch along the side of the road where this person lives. Based on the Google map drive-by photos, I think this is more to do w/the transition from the paved road to their gravel driveway. I'm not sure where the responsibility for that lies.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158188 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Danna, There is no ditch along the side of the road where this person lives. Based on the Google map drive-by photos, I think this is more to do w/the transition from the paved road to their gravel driveway. I'm not sure where the responsibility for that lies.

2/20/2017 12:49:35 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158188 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/20/2017 12:49:35 Opened by Anonymous