closed: Resolved
#158213
Accessibility Problem:
Other: I use a power wheelchair, and it is very difficult for me to navigate the route to school due to several very uneven sidewalks and curbs. My Mom and I took pictures of the worst places, and I'll send them block by block. This first one is of the curb/alley of the block I live on.
- Assigned to
- Danna Workman
7/6/2017 13:01:42 Closed by Danna Workman
Area has been patched.
Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158213
Closed by Danna Workman
Area has been patched.
2/21/2017 13:52:50 Michael Shermis assigned this case to Danna Workman
Another...
Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158213
Michael Shermis assigned this case to Danna Workman
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Another...
2/21/2017 13:42:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Shermis
Sent notification to Michael Shermis, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158213
Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Shermis
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
2/21/2017 13:42:30 Opened by Anonymous