4/20/2017 14:35:56 Closed by Danna Workman
Duplicate.
Other: The pavement along the front of our house is very uneven compared to the curb and many people have tripped or twisted their ankle. The end of our driveway is very bad too and it causes us to scrape the bottom of our cars
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 47 days have already passed.
Duplicate.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.138011932373 |
Longitude | -86.497375488281 |
Neighborhood Association | Spicewood |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/3/2017 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 6/17/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 11/4/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 5/25/2001 | Water Utility Problems |