uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #158373

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: Resident at 4445 E. Moores Pike called to report neighbor's yard waste that piles up next to her property. It's a small pile of brush right now, but in the past has been very large and attracting wasp nests, etc. Neighbor places yard waste next to the old water pump station.

Assigned to
John Langley

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 13 days have already passed.

History

3/20/2017 13:38:54 Closed by Anonymous

gave this to lift station mechanics, Steve Robertson & Jason Eller on Monday morning the 20th. They advised they walked the perimeter of the building and could not locate anything. agf

Sent notification to Elizabeth Karon, John Langley
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158373 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick gave this to lift station mechanics, Steve Robertson & Jason Eller on Monday morning the 20th. They advised they walked the perimeter of the building and could not locate anything. agf

3/17/2017 16:15:37 John Hewett assigned this case to John Langley

Also Bethany says Hi!

Sent notification to Elizabeth Karon, John Langley
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158373 John Hewett assigned this case to John Langley You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Also Bethany says Hi!

3/17/2017 16:14:00 John Hewett assigned this case to John Langley

this is the one we spoke of on the phone

Sent notification to Elizabeth Karon, John Langley
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158373 John Hewett assigned this case to John Langley You can use the link to follow progress on this case. this is the one we spoke of on the phone

3/7/2017 08:14:50 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Dee Wills

Sent notification to Elizabeth Karon, Dee Wills
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158373 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Dee Wills You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/6/2017 17:04:36 Elizabeth Karon assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Thanks for your help!

Sent notification to Elizabeth Karon, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158373 Elizabeth Walter assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Thanks for your help!

3/6/2017 17:04:36 Opened by Elizabeth Karon

Sent notification to Elizabeth Karon, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158373 Opened by Elizabeth Walter Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

4445 E Moores PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150829315186
Longitude-86.472511291504
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/22/2017Trash