3/27/2017 14:18:48 Closed by Christina Smith
Reported outage and notified citizen.
Sent notification to Christina Smith, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158457
Closed by Christina Smith
Reported outage and notified citizen.
3/16/2017 09:52:00 Christina Smith followed up on this ticket
Reported the outage again to Duke Energy and notified the citizen. Will keep this ticket open until the light has been repaired.
Sent notification to Christina Smith, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158457
Christina Smith followed up on this ticket
Reported the outage again to Duke Energy and notified the citizen. Will keep this ticket open until the light has been repaired.
3/16/2017 09:50:11 Christina Smith contacted Anonymous
Ms. Martin,
Thank you for letting me know that this light has not been repaired yet. I reported the outage to Duke Energy on 3/1/17. Please see information below. I will report this again in order to escalate the work order with Duke Energy. I will update you on this repair as soon as I hear back from Duke. Thank you for your patience!
Best,
Christina
You submitted this request on 03/01/2017.
Address of light reported: 4100 E CAMBRIDGE DR, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47408
Contact Name: Christina Smith
Phone: 8123493589
Email: smithc@bloomington.in.gov
Problem Type: Light out
Pole number:
Work Order: 20831060
Comments: Street light on the SE corner of Sheffield Drive and Cambridge Drive.
Visit Duke-Energy.com for your specific state to check the status of your repair. Under the ""Outage and Storm"" area you'll find the link to the map, and your reported light location will be marked with a red dot.
For questions, or if you are unable to access the map to check the status of your request, you can call us at 800-521-2232. Our customer service specialists are available 7 a.m. – 7 p.m. Monday through Friday and Saturdays 8 a.m. to 1 p.m.; however, our automated voice response system can address most of your service needs 24 hours a day.
For faster service, be sure to provide the Work Order number above to the customer service specialist.
Please do not reply to this message. Replies to this message are routed to an unmonitored mailbox.
Sent notification to Christina Smith, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158457
Christina Smith contacted Nancy Martin
Ms. Martin,
Thank you for letting me know that this light has not been repaired yet. I reported the outage to Duke Energy on 3/1/17. Please see information below. I will report this again in order to escalate the work order with Duke Energy. I will update you on this repair as soon as I hear back from Duke. Thank you for your patience!
Best,
Christina
You submitted this request on 03/01/2017.
Address of light reported: 4100 E CAMBRIDGE DR, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47408
Contact Name: Christina Smith
Phone: 8123493589
Email: smithc@bloomington.in.gov
Problem Type: Light out
Pole number:
Work Order: 20831060
Comments: Street light on the SE corner of Sheffield Drive and Cambridge Drive.
Visit Duke-Energy.com for your specific state to check the status of your repair. Under the ""Outage and Storm"" area you'll find the link to the map, and your reported light location will be marked with a red dot.
For questions, or if you are unable to access the map to check the status of your request, you can call us at 800-521-2232. Our customer service specialists are available 7 a.m. – 7 p.m. Monday through Friday and Saturdays 8 a.m. to 1 p.m.; however, our automated voice response system can address most of your service needs 24 hours a day.
For faster service, be sure to provide the Work Order number above to the customer service specialist.
Please do not reply to this message. Replies to this message are routed to an unmonitored mailbox.
3/15/2017 17:31:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith
Sent notification to Christina Smith, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158457
Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.