4/3/2017 08:25:28 Closed by RayeAnn Cox
Sending Parking Officer to investigate intersection
Other: I am not sure this is the right venue for this issue. There are very often parked cars on Lincoln St to the north and south of University in the yellow (no parking) area. These cars park nearly to the corner, making sight lines for those turning off University onto Lincoln very challenging. I have never seen these cars ticketed, and they do it constantly. Most commonly they are there on the weekends and in the mornings every day. Some oversight of this issue would help a lot
Sending Parking Officer to investigate intersection
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.159961700439 |
Longitude | -86.531356811523 |
Neighborhood Association | Elm Heights |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
open | 12/2/2022 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) | |
closed | 1/25/2013 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 9/13/1999 | Excessive Growth |