5/16/2017 12:36:48 Closed by RayeAnn Cox
Sending a Parking Officer to investigate
Other: Vehicle has been parked partially in front of our mailbox for over 2 weeks. Range Rover has not moved. Hard for us to get out of driveway with a truck. Also, car has a flat tire. It is the neighbors who has room in front of their house and on driveway.
Sending a Parking Officer to investigate
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.157779693604 |
Longitude | -86.547264099121 |
Neighborhood Association | West Pointe |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/14/2018 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 6/25/2013 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 8/5/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 5/11/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 3/23/2001 | Trash |