uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #159411

Sidewalk Requests:

Other: I live at 1009 S. Lincoln St., and running in a perpendicular line to the street from our water access, at the house edge of the sidewalk, there's a big hole. It seems to go below the sidewalk a little. I'm not sure if I should just fill it in, or if it is indicative of a larger problem that should be addressed. I'd love a little guidance from the experts! Thanks!

History

6/1/2017 11:41:31 Danna Workman assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=159411 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kevin Housel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/1/2017 09:25:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=159411 Stacy Rhoads assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/31/2017 11:22:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=159411 Anonymous assigned this case to Stacy Rhoads You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/31/2017 11:22:57 Opened by Anonymous