7/10/2017 15:41:21 Closed by Christina Smith
The city cannot fix this.
Email: Deer issue. They are present around the home, eating all the flowers in and out of their fence. It's been a huge economic expense to put up a fence and replant landscaping.
The city cannot fix this.
Mr. Adams, Thank you for contacting the City regarding your concerns over the deer population. I will forward a copy of your uReport to the Office of the Mayor. Best, Christina
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.144485473633 |
Longitude | -86.520843505859 |
Neighborhood Association | Walnut Creek |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/17/2022 | Other | |
closed | 11/19/2012 | Recycling | |
closed | 12/3/1999 | Trash | |
closed | 6/18/1999 | Other |