uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #160600

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Hole in from of residence making it had to pull out of drive way. Large hole from a city water cut out. 305 e 18th street.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 4 days have already passed.

History

8/15/2017 07:08:55 Closed by Danna Workman

Area repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160600 Closed by Danna Workman Area repaired.

8/10/2017 20:57:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160600 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/10/2017 20:57:31 Opened by Anonymous

305 E 18th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.180282592773
Longitude-86.530418395996
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/14/2014Recycling
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed2/7/2012Recycling
closed8/23/2011Recycling
closed4/18/2011Trash
closed11/29/2010Trash
closed8/5/2002Trash