uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #160660

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: There is standing water in the storm drain directly to the north of 1308 S Palmer's driveway. It has not rained in over a week, so I that assume the drain is clogged. Attached photo is the reflection in the water when looking down into drain.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/15/2017
59931c6c2ddde 8/15/2017

History

8/16/2017 14:28:19 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor looked at the storm drain North of the drive @ 1308 S. Palmers and it is not blocked. Water sitting at the bottom of the storm drain is to be expected.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160660 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor looked at the storm drain North of the drive @ 1308 S. Palmers and it is not blocked. Water sitting at the bottom of the storm drain is to be expected.

8/15/2017 12:08:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160660 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/15/2017 12:08:11 Opened by Anonymous

1308-1312 South Palmer Avenue

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.152011871338
Longitude-86.529235839844

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory