uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #160841

Water Utility Problems:

Other: 615 W 6th St water leaking out of ground and on to road.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/24/2017
599ef88260b20 8/24/2017

History

8/25/2017 16:02:46 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent Brandon Prince out on 8/25/17 at 2:45pm to check for water leak, when Brandon arrived the road was completely dry, no water present on the road.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160841 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Sent Brandon Prince out on 8/25/17 at 2:45pm to check for water leak, when Brandon arrived the road was completely dry, no water present on the road.

8/24/2017 12:02:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160841 Anonymous assigned this case to Rachel Atz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/24/2017 12:02:10 Opened by Anonymous

933 N Jackson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176189422607
Longitude-86.540199279785
Neighborhood AssociationMaple Heights
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2015Recycling
closed12/4/2012Recycling
closed6/25/2012Trash
closed9/21/2010Trash
closed8/17/2010Trash
closed10/27/2009Recycling
closed10/27/2009Trash
closed10/14/2009Recycling
closed10/14/2009Trash
closed8/25/2009Trash
closed12/16/2008Trash
closed8/13/2008Trash
closed8/6/2008Recycling
closed8/6/2008Trash
closed11/15/2005Recycling
closed6/4/2002Trash