2/13/2019 10:08:35 Closed by Christina Smith
Street light repaired.
Other: There are several street lights in the vicinity of the Baptist Church (maybe the name has changed) which is near the intersection of Woodscrest and 3rd Street that are not working. Could 3rd street in that area be driven at night to take a total tally of the lights that are out between High Street and College Mall Road? There are also lights out near the Catholic Church which is nearer to High Street. If you would like to contact me please email or call.
Street light repaired.
Update from Duke Energy: additional repairs needed that will extend outside the normal 5 day repair period
Hello, We have received an update from Duke Energy. This project requires additional work and will extend beyond the normal 5 day repair time. We will continue to update you on the status of this project. Thank you! Andrea
Update from Duke Energy: additional work is required for this repair.
Hello, We have received an update from Duke Energy. This project requires additional work and will extend beyond the normal 5 day repair time. We will continue to update you on the status of this project. Thank you! Andrea
Hello, These outages have been reported to Duke Energy on your behalf. We will continue to update you on the status of these repairs. Thank you! Andrea
Reported to Duke Energy
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.164264678955 |
Longitude | -86.506980895996 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/12/2024 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 9/21/2004 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints |