closed: Resolved
#161489
Blocked Sidewalk:
Other: This curb is at the alleyway S of 1818 Apparel Co. on N College. It, and the next 5-6 sidewalk slabs South, represent the last obstacles to power wheelchairs using the sidewalk from Square Donuts to CVS. This trip has become increasingly important for me since my Rx's were transferred as part of the Marsh shutdown on N Kinser.
- Assigned to
- Danna Workman
11/21/2017 14:23:32 Closed by Danna Workman
Sidewalk repair on list.
Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161489
Closed by Danna Workman
Sidewalk repair on list.
10/11/2017 07:49:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman
Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161489
Russell White assigned this case to Danna Workman
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
10/10/2017 16:52:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161489
Anonymous assigned this case to Russell White
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
10/10/2017 16:52:30 Opened by Anonymous