uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #161970

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I live at 525 N Park Ridge RD. I called several times about sidewalk collapsing over water line. Please repair. Worry about safety of pedestrians.

Assigned to
Ron Arthur

History

4/16/2018 06:33:04 Closed by Danna Workman

Sidewalk repaired.

Sent notification to Ron Arthur, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161970 Closed by Danna Workman Sidewalk repaired.

12/11/2017 10:15:47 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Ron Arthur

Sidewalk issue, gave to Ron A. at the Street Dept.

Sent notification to Ron Arthur, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161970 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Ron Arthur You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Sidewalk issue, gave to Ron A. at the Street Dept.

12/11/2017 09:12:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161970 Rachel Atz assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/10/2017 23:03:37 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161970 Anonymous assigned this case to Rachel Atz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/10/2017 23:03:37 Opened by Anonymous