3/21/2018 16:18:32 Closed by Anonymous
Tenants switching to roll-away bins, the dumpster should be removed from the site soon.
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Closed by Carl Buddin
Tenants switching to roll-away bins, the dumpster should be removed from the site soon.
2/22/2018 13:54:22 Anonymous commented on this case.
Staff visited the site to document the violation on 2/22/2018. A notice of violation warning was mailed to the property owner on 2/22/2018. The letter explained the violation, prescribed remedies for compliance, and a date by which compliance must be met. We hope to get the issue resolved quickly.
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Carl Buddin commented on this case.
Staff visited the site to document the violation on 2/22/2018. A notice of violation warning was mailed to the property owner on 2/22/2018. The letter explained the violation, prescribed remedies for compliance, and a date by which compliance must be met. We hope to get the issue resolved quickly.
2/20/2018 14:04:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Brad Jackson assigned this case to Carl Buddin
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
1/10/2018 16:33:09 Norman Mosier assigned this case to Anonymous
Could you take a look at this dumpster, not enclosed and may be too close to the road?
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Norman Mosier assigned this case to Brad Jackson
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Could you take a look at this dumpster, not enclosed and may be too close to the road?
1/10/2018 16:31:04 Norman Mosier commented on this case.
Spoke to tenant, requested that tenant bring trash cans back to house after trash pick up. Transfer to Brad for dumpster.
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Norman Mosier commented on this case.
Spoke to tenant, requested that tenant bring trash cans back to house after trash pick up. Transfer to Brad for dumpster.
12/29/2017 12:26:24 Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
12/29/2017 12:25:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader
Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
12/29/2017 12:25:08 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162097
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff