uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #162221

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water is not coming in from the main. Suspect frozen pipe leading to house.

Assigned to
Tom Axsom

History

1/19/2018 10:40:16 Closed by Lynn Shapiro

Tom says meter was changed out. Service is restored.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162221 Closed by Lynn Shapiro Tom says meter was changed out. Service is restored.

1/5/2018 13:08:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162221 Rachel Atz assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/5/2018 07:56:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162221 Anonymous assigned this case to Rachel Atz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/5/2018 07:56:00 Opened by Anonymous

1217 E University ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.160305023193
Longitude-86.517974853516
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/20/2015Recycling
closed8/9/2004Trash
closed3/2/1998Trash
closed10/27/1997Recycling
closed10/6/1997Trash